Inquiry for our services

Company Tatry-Immobilien spol. s.r.o. with its registered office in Vapenice 65, Stary Hrozenkov, Czech Republic, VAT No. 48908771 is a legal entity operating under the Commercial Code registered in the Commercial Register, which processes the following personal data in case of your inquiry for services within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data:

  1. Name and Surname
  2. Email address
  3. Telephone Number

Above mentioned personal data must be processed in order to create a price offer, negotiate this offer or to respond to your queries. Such processing is permitted by the provisions of Section 5 (2) b) of the Personal Data Protection Act. These personal data will be processed by Tatry-Immobilien spol. s.r.o. in duration of negotiation about contract conclusion between you and company Tatry-Immobilien spol. s.r.o., no more than 1 year from your inquiry unless you agree to further processing.

Personal data processing is only done by Tatry-Immobilien spol. s.r.o.

Please, keep in mind that according the Personal Data Protection Act you have right to:

  1. require us for information about what your personal data are processed
  2. require us for explanation about processing of your personal data
  3. require us to delete these personal data – the deletion of personal data will lead to contract termination

In case of doubts about compliance with personal data processing, please contact us or contact Personal Data Protection Office.

Using of cookies

Company Tatry-Immobilien spol. s.r.o. uses cookies on this website to tract the website traffic. Cookies for measuring of website traffic and customizing the views of the website is processed on basis of legitimate interests of company.

This website is possible to use in such a mode which does not allow to collect data about the behavior of visitors of the website.

Collected cookies files are primarily processed via services as Google Analytics, operated by company Google Inc., with registered office in sídlem 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google´s privacy statement about personal data protection while their processing is available on their website: https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

TypeNamePurposeExpiration
Third party cookiesGoogle AnalyticsObtaining statistical informationsAccording to broswer setting, or till removal